RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glenbrook North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northbrook, Illinois
you RUN the place
2300 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, Illinois, 60062, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (6)
2019 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (6)
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (2)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (1)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (2)
Folders
2014 - (3 videos)
2015 - (3 videos)
2019 - (6 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
3A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Nov 9th 2014, 4:15pm
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Girls Varsity Race
Sep 28th 2014, 10:22am
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph Race
Sep 28th 2014, 5:18am
Featured
0
Search
3A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 9th 2014, 4:15pm
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Reiser, Jesse
12
McHenry
14:11
4:43.6
1
2
DALE, ZACH
12
Hoffman Estates
14:21
4:46.8
3
Pereira, Matt
10
Lake Zurich
14:22
4:47.2
2
4
Clevenger, Ryan
12
Downers Grove No
14:24
4:47.9
3
5
Salvano, Kevin
11
Buffalo Grove
14:27
4:48.7
6
Oh, Sam
12
Lincolnshire Ste
14:34
4:51.1
7
Horn, Connor
11
Naperville Neuqu
14:36
4:52.0
4
8
Kern, Charlie
9
Elmhurst York
14:36
4:52.0
5
9
Smith, Keagan
11
Huntley
14:37
4:52.2
6
10
Rodriguez, David
12
Arlington Height
14:39
4:52.8
7
11
Loud, Irwin
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
14:39
4:52.9
12
Evertsen, Blake
10
Hinsdale Central
14:40
4:53.1
8
13
Johnsrud, Peter
12
Oswego
14:42
4:53.8
14
Gordon, Dorrian
12
O'Fallon
14:42
4:53.8
9
15
Madell, Connor
11
LaGrange Lyons
14:42
4:53.9
10
16
Brown, Graham
12
Palatine
14:45
4:54.7
17
Macuiba, Dustin
11
Gurnee Warren
14:47
4:55.5
18
Widmann, Michael
12
Naperville Neuqu
14:48
4:55.8
11
19
Buechner, Chris
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
14:48
4:55.9
12
20
Bobbitt, Brady
12
Aurora Marmion A
14:49
4:56.2
21
Groves-Scott, Brydon
12
Edwardsville
14:49
4:56.3
13
22
Feldman, Josh
12
Hinsdale Central
14:50
4:56.4
14
23
Carroll, Jack
12
Willmette Loyola
14:50
4:56.5
15
24
Klaiber, Jon
12
Naperville North
14:50
4:56.5
16
25
Brenk, Chris
11
Hinsdale Central
14:50
4:56.6
17
26
Patel, Dhruvil
12
Skokie Niles Nor
14:53
4:57.4
27
Schoenthal, Fredrick (
12
Edwardsville
14:53
4:57.5
18
28
Weiss, Daniel
12
Naperville Neuqu
14:54
4:57.7
19
29
Gschwendtner, Kerry
12
Naperville North
14:54
4:57.7
20
30
Plowman, Matt
12
Elmhurst York
14:54
4:57.8
21
31
Brennan, Tom
11
Orland Park Sand
14:54
4:58.0
22
32
Rosenkranz, Josh
12
Winnetka New Tri
14:55
4:58.3
23
33
Burzinski, Greg
12
Orland Park Sand
14:56
4:58.4
24
34
Cepeda, Kyle
12
Wheaton W. Warre
14:57
4:58.8
35
Zona, Vince
10
LaGrange Lyons
14:58
4:59.2
25
36
Washington, Caleb
10
Palos Heights Sh
14:59
4:59.3
37
D'Ambrosio, Paul
12
Park Ridge Maine
14:59
4:59.5
26
38
Torpy, Chris
11
Orland Park Sand
15:00
4:59.8
27
39
Neumann, Eric
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:01
5:00.3
28
40
Arata, Vince
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:02
5:00.4
29
41
Weber, Andy
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:02
5:00.5
30
42
Torpy, Sean
11
Orland Park Sand
15:02
5:00.6
31
43
Gartner, Griffin
12
Hinsdale Central
15:03
5:01.0
32
44
Domiano, Alex
12
Hinsdale Central
15:04
5:01.2
33
45
Skucas, Martin
10
Orland Park Sand
15:05
5:01.4
34
46
McCullough, Geoffrey
11
Naperville Centr
15:05
5:01.6
35
47
Kolacki, Tommy
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:06
5:01.7
36
48
Santacruz, Austin
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:06
5:01.8
37
49
Swenson, Todd
12
Willmette Loyola
15:06
5:01.8
38
50
Danner, Alec
10
Downers Grove No
15:06
5:01.9
39
51
Whorton, Logan
12
O'Fallon
15:06
5:02.0
40
52
Mierzwa, Henry
12
Park Ridge Maine
15:07
5:02.2
41
53
Lehnhardt, Max
11
Orland Park Sand
15:08
5:02.4
42
54
Christian, Paul
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:09
5:02.7
43
55
Sebok, Jack
11
Plainfield North
15:09
5:02.7
56
Becker, Jack
9
Crystal Lake Sou
15:09
5:02.8
57
Whitfield, Nate
11
Northbrook Glenb
15:09
5:03.0
58
Mendez, Clayton
9
Chicago Whitney
15:10
5:03.1
59
LUKAS, BRANDON
11
Orland Park Sand
15:11
5:03.4
44
60
Moore, Christian
12
Naperville North
15:11
5:03.4
45
61
Ziegenhorn, Kevin
12
Arlington Height
15:11
5:03.5
46
62
Sodaro, Brian
11
Park Ridge Maine
15:12
5:03.9
47
63
Hecht, Ben
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:12
5:04.0
48
64
Santino, Dan
11
Chicago St Ignat
15:13
5:04.0
49
65
Peterson, Ian
11
New Lenox Lincol
15:13
5:04.2
50
66
Christensen, Zac
12
Downers Grove No
15:13
5:04.3
51
67
Duros, Luke
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:15
5:04.7
52
68
Conroy, Seth
11
Huntley
15:16
5:05.1
53
69
Grocholski, Mike
11
Huntley
15:17
5:05.5
54
70
Vollrath, Jon
12
Aurora Waubonsie
15:17
5:05.5
71
Ladeur, Andrew
12
Naperville North
15:17
5:05.5
55
72
Lima, Alex
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:17
5:05.5
56
73
Denning, Max
11
Elmhurst York
15:17
5:05.6
57
74
Tonyan, Daniel
11
McHenry
15:17
5:05.6
58
75
Hahndorf, Michael
11
McHenry
15:18
5:05.7
59
76
Szczesniak, Zach
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:18
5:05.7
60
77
Phillips, Spencer
12
O'Fallon
15:18
5:05.8
61
78
Krupa, Jacob
10
Arlington Height
15:18
5:05.9
62
79
Riege, Kyle
11
East Moline Unit
15:18
5:05.9
80
Sciurba, Mark
11
St. Charles East
15:18
5:05.9
63
81
Dina, Dominic
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:18
5:06.0
64
82
Jimmy Funteas, Jr.
12
Villa Park Willo
15:19
5:06.0
83
Maher, Alex
11
Barrington
15:19
5:06.2
65
84
Ceballos, Gabe
12
Minooka
15:19
5:06.2
85
Monahan, Kyle
12
Barrington
15:19
5:06.2
66
86
Peterson, Bennett
10
Oswego
15:19
5:06.2
87
Tiongson, Paolo
10
Willmette Loyola
15:19
5:06.2
67
88
Plischke, Josh
12
Arlington Height
15:19
5:06.3
68
89
Lippe, Grant Von Der
12
Arlington Height
15:20
5:06.7
69
90
Hill, Liam
10
Elmhurst York
15:21
5:06.7
70
91
Christiansen, Jared
12
Rockton Hononega
15:21
5:06.8
92
Wieties, Ryan
12
Batavia
15:21
5:06.9
71
93
Lennon, John
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:22
5:07.2
72
94
Manos, John
11
Naperville Centr
15:23
5:07.4
73
95
McCue, Connor
11
Aurora West
15:23
5:07.5
96
Patejunas, Ralph
11
Park Ridge Maine
15:23
5:07.6
74
97
May, Jon
11
Elmhurst York
15:23
5:07.6
75
98
Burroughs, Andrew
11
Aurora Marmion A
15:24
5:07.8
99
Kanwar, Om
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:25
5:08.1
76
100
Peterson, Simon
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:25
5:08.2
77
101
Rzpecki, Jack
11
St. Charles East
15:26
5:08.6
78
102
Afifi, Tarek
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:26
5:08.6
79
103
Merrill, Nick
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:26
5:08.6
80
104
Llanes, Sergio
12
Plainfield East
15:27
5:08.8
105
Hicks, Scott
12
Naperville Centr
15:27
5:08.8
81
106
Khan, Kallin
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:27
5:08.8
82
107
Kinne, Austin
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:27
5:08.9
83
108
Blenkush, Severin
12
O'Fallon
15:27
5:08.9
84
109
Davies, Devin
11
Elmhurst York
15:28
5:09.0
85
110
Tobias, Abraham
12
Chicago Taft
15:28
5:09.1
111
Shim, Justin
12
Lake Zurich
15:28
5:09.3
86
112
Chomiak, John
11
Frankfort Lincol
15:29
5:09.3
87
113
Scagliarini, Romeo
12
O'Fallon
15:29
5:09.4
88
114
HUTSALYUK, PAVLO
12
Chicago Lane
15:29
5:09.5
115
Eiring, Konrad
12
Barrington
15:29
5:09.5
89
116
Martinez, Eduardo
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
15:29
5:09.5
117
Griffith, Kyle
10
Lake Zurich
15:29
5:09.6
90
118
Rosendo, Raul
11
Joliet Central
15:30
5:09.7
91
119
Morrison, David
12
Batavia
15:30
5:09.8
92
120
Ferguson, Caleb
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:30
5:09.8
93
121
Burns, Patrick
9
Lake Zurich
15:30
5:09.8
94
122
Peters, Jared
12
Normal Community
15:30
5:09.9
123
Begeman, Matt
11
LaGrange Lyons
15:30
5:09.9
95
124
McBrien, Matt
12
Hinsdale Central
15:30
5:09.9
96
125
O'Keefe, Will
10
Granite City
15:30
5:10.0
126
Casey, Ben
12
Highland Park
15:31
5:10.2
127
Lay, Tyler
11
McHenry
15:32
5:10.4
97
128
Waters, Jackson
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:32
5:10.4
98
129
Mohr, Maki
9
McHenry
15:32
5:10.5
99
130
Bastian, Shea
11
Batavia
15:32
5:10.5
100
131
Alvarado, Ben
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:32
5:10.6
101
132
Redmond, Patrick
12
Batavia
15:33
5:10.9
102
133
Kennedy, David
12
Naperville Centr
15:34
5:11.0
103
134
Chavez, Tommy
10
Naperville Centr
15:34
5:11.2
104
135
Gamboa, Bryan
11
Hoffman Estates
15:34
5:11.3
105
136
Gensburg, Andy
12
Barrington
15:35
5:11.6
106
137
Kelly, Spencer
12
Willmette Loyola
15:36
5:11.7
107
138
Smith, Vance
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:36
5:11.8
108
139
Litowitz, Jack
11
Winnetka New Tri
15:37
5:12.3
109
140
Diamond, Jack
12
Downers Grove No
15:37
5:12.3
110
141
Griffith, Brian
10
Lake Zurich
15:38
5:12.6
111
142
Planson, Ethan
10
Hinsdale Central
15:39
5:12.8
112
143
Miga, Patrick
12
Naperville North
15:39
5:12.9
113
144
Treasure, Dan
12
Joliet Townshiph
15:41
5:13.4
145
Robbins, Andrew
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:41
5:13.6
114
146
Santino, Brian
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:42
5:13.7
115
147
Yeager, Kalen
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:42
5:14.0
116
148
Petersen, Matt
11
Hoffman Estates
15:42
5:14.0
117
149
Shannon, Joe
12
Edwardsville
15:43
5:14.1
118
150
Gerkin, Mike
11
St. Charles East
15:43
5:14.1
119
151
Lewis, Vince
11
Chicago St Ignat
15:43
5:14.2
120
152
Peters, Austin
12
Normal Community
15:44
5:14.3
153
Pyarali, Zain
12
Edwardsville
15:44
5:14.4
121
154
Reilly-Hayward, Patric
11
Willmette Loyola
15:44
5:14.6
122
155
Eickmeier, Benjamin
12
O'Fallon
15:45
5:14.7
123
156
Healy, Noah
10
Frankfort Lincol
15:45
5:14.8
124
157
Patel, Shreekar
9
Hoffman Estates
15:45
5:14.8
125
158
Kadus, Matthew
10
Willmette Loyola
15:45
5:15.0
126
159
Deamantopulos, Mitchae
12
Geneva
15:46
5:15.0
160
Spatz, Mark
12
Lake Zurich
15:46
5:15.3
127
161
Wandke, Kevin
12
Naperville Centr
15:47
5:15.4
128
162
Livingston, Aidan
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:48
5:15.8
129
163
Knudsen, Soren
10
Minooka
15:48
5:15.9
164
DeWitt, Jacob
10
McHenry
15:49
5:16.0
130
165
Moreno, Vince
11
Joliet Central
15:49
5:16.0
131
166
King, Emerson
10
Naperville North
15:49
5:16.2
132
167
Niewiarowski, Andrew
10
Willmette Loyola
15:49
5:16.3
133
168
Devereux, Tom
11
Elmhurst York
15:50
5:16.5
134
169
Drendel, Ryan
12
Naperville North
15:50
5:16.5
135
170
Lalonde, Jack
11
Downers Grove So
15:52
5:17.3
171
Mcmillan, Erik
12
O'Fallon
15:53
5:17.5
136
172
Prescott, Robert
11
Downers Grove No
15:53
5:17.5
137
173
Carter, Joe
12
Downers Grove No
15:54
5:17.8
138
174
Martinez, Andre
10
Joliet Central
15:54
5:17.9
139
175
Svienty, Sam
10
Arlington Height
15:55
5:18.1
140
176
Aguilera, Jose
12
Joliet Central
15:55
5:18.3
141
177
Ortwig, Alex
10
Park Ridge Maine
15:56
5:18.7
142
178
Green, Elijah
12
Huntley
15:57
5:18.8
143
179
Laning, Ben
12
Barrington
15:57
5:18.8
144
180
Patel, Shiv
11
Hoffman Estates
15:58
5:19.2
145
181
Gaskin, Aidan
12
Park Ridge Maine
15:59
5:19.5
146
182
Panici, Demetri
11
Frankfort Lincol
16:00
5:19.8
147
183
Hutchinson, Zak
9
New Lenox Lincol
16:01
5:20.1
148
184
Mahoney, Connor
9
Barrington
16:01
5:20.2
149
185
Skora, Mike
12
St. Charles East
16:02
5:20.5
150
186
Trost, Mike
9
Frankfort Lincol
16:03
5:20.7
151
187
Paton, Kevin
11
Arlington Height
16:03
5:21.0
152
188
Muckian, Will
12
St. Charles East
16:04
5:21.3
153
189
Espinoza, Jose
10
Hoffman Estates
16:06
5:21.9
154
190
Sanfillippo, Michael
12
Hoffman Estates
16:06
5:22.0
155
191
Ozzauto, Joey
9
Huntley
16:07
5:22.1
156
192
Niendorf, Nick
12
Frankfort Lincol
16:09
5:23.0
157
193
Coppens, Nathan
11
New Lenox Lincol
16:11
5:23.5
158
194
Monahan, Kurtis
12
Barrington
16:11
5:23.6
159
195
Obsuszt, Ryan
12
Lake Zurich
16:12
5:23.7
160
196
Hessler, Hunter
12
Edwardsville
16:14
5:24.5
161
197
Hogan, Patrick
9
Chicago St Ignat
16:15
5:24.8
162
198
Weaver, Zach
12
McHenry
16:15
5:24.9
163
199
Jordan, Reese
10
Park Ridge Maine
16:17
5:25.4
164
200
JASKOWIAK, JAKE
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:19
5:26.3
165
201
Harris, Mark
11
Frankfort Lincol
16:20
5:26.6
166
202
Adams, Sean
9
Batavia
16:21
5:26.7
167
203
Toby, Josh
11
Naperville Centr
16:21
5:26.8
168
204
Beno, Jake
10
St. Charles East
16:22
5:27.2
169
205
Jahn, Tristan
10
Downers Grove No
16:22
5:27.3
170
206
Makrounis, Alex
10
Hoffman Estates
16:24
5:27.8
171
207
Hollman, Zach
11
Huntley
16:28
5:29.3
172
208
Townzen, Ethan
11
Edwardsville
16:32
5:30.5
173
209
Casillas, Justin
11
Joliet Central
16:36
5:31.9
174
210
Stewack, Aj
11
Joliet Central
16:37
5:32.1
175
211
Hauptman, Nick
12
St. Charles East
16:38
5:32.5
176
212
Lever, Jack
12
Edwardsville
16:41
5:33.4
177
213
Kapolnek, Matt
10
Huntley
16:41
5:33.6
178
214
Keller, Peter
10
Batavia
16:42
5:33.9
179
215
Choffin, Zachary
11
Batavia
16:50
5:36.5
180
216
Quintero, Jaime
12
Joliet Central
16:59
5:39.7
181
217
Belavich, Ryan
11
Frankfort Lincol
17:51
5:56.9
182
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
1A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
2A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
2A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
3A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
3A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
More videos
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Girls Varsity Race
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
,
Barrington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrington, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glenbrook North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northbrook, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
6
2015
3
4
2014
3
4
2013
3
2012
5
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!